Test mode: prices are placeholders and no real charges are made.
Prairie Johns

Pricing

Prices, posted

Everything you pay is on this page. Your exact total shows up as you book, before you pay.

Main rates

Most job sites

Job site, weekly service

$239 per unit, every 28 days
  • Cleaned and restocked once a week
  • Billed every 28 days until pickup
  • Photo after every service
Small crews, rural sites

Job site, every other week

$169 per unit, every 28 days
  • Cleaned and restocked every 2 weeks
  • Good for 1 to 4 workers
  • Photo after every service
Weddings, reunions, games

Event rental

$199 per unit, per event
  • Up to 7 days from drop off to pickup
  • Delivered clean and fully stocked
  • Paid upfront, no surprises

Plus delivery and pickup from $120, based on distance from our yard in Pratt, KS. See every price.

Full price list

ItemJob site, weeklyJob site, every other weekEvent
Standard portable restroom
Full size unit with a seat, urinal, toilet paper, hand sanitizer, vent, and a locking door.
$239 / 28 days$169 / 28 days$199 / event
Hand wash station
Two sided sink with a foot pump, fresh water, soap, and paper towels. Refilled at every service.
$125 / 28 days$125 / 28 days$95 / event
Trailer mounted unit
Swaps a standard unit for one on a trailer. Easy to move around a big job site.
$219 / 28 days$219 / 28 days$149 / event
Extra cleaning visit
One additional pump, scrub, and restock on a day you choose.
$75 each$75 each$75 each

Delivery zones

Delivery and pickup is one fee per booking, based on road distance from our yard in Pratt, KS. We figure out your zone automatically from the address.

ZoneDistanceDelivery + pickup
Zone 10 to 17 miles$120
Zone 217 to 33 miles$145
Zone 333 to 45 miles$175
Zone 445 to 60 miles$210

Farther than 60 miles? Ask for a quote.

What's included

  • Delivery, setup, and pickup
  • Toilet paper and hand sanitizer, restocked every service
  • A full pump out, scrub, and restock at every service (job sites)
  • An on the way text and a photo after each service
  • No fuel surcharge, no hidden fees

How billing works

Job sites: your first charge is delivery plus the first 28 days. Then you are billed every 28 days until pickup.

Events: paid in full when you book, for up to 7 days from drop off to pickup.

Sales tax, if it applies, is shown before you pay.

Ready to book?

See your price and pick your dates in about two minutes.